Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam
MBBS, FCPS (Surgery), MS (Urology)
Urologist & Surgeon
Dhaka Medical College & Hospital
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam Chamber
Surgical procedures by Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam
View allMedical treatments by Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam
View allProf. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam biography
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam is a highly qualified Urologist & Surgeon in Dhaka. He earned his MBBS, FCPS (Surgery), and MS (Urology) from reputed institutions. Currently he serves as a Urologist at Dhaka Medical College & Hospital. His clinical expertise includes treating kidney stones, bladder stones, prostate problems, prostate cancer, and hernia. He is known for performing advanced urological surgeries such as Kidney Stone Surgery, Prostate Surgery (TURP), Circumcision, Varicocele Surgery, and Laser Stone Surgery. Patients can consult him at BRB Hospital, Dhaka located at 77/A, East Rajabazar, West Panthapath. Visiting hours are 9am to 6pm (Closed on Friday). For appointments, call +8801777764800.
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam full biography
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam is a renowned Best Urologist in Dhaka with advanced degrees in surgery and urology. He holds MBBS, FCPS (Surgery), and MS (Urology) and currently practices at Dhaka Medical College & Hospital. His specialization includes comprehensive urological care for diverse conditions.
As a dedicated Best Surgeon in Dhaka, Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam brings extensive experience to his patients at Dhaka Medical College & Hospital. He provides expert consultations at his private chamber located at BRB Hospital, Dhaka, ensuring accessible treatment for all.
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam Treatent Areas
- Kidney Stones
- Bladder Stones
- Prostate Problems
- Prostate Cancer
- Hernia
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam Procedure Areas
- Kidney Stone Surgery
- Prostate Surgery (TURP)
- Circumcision
- Varicocele Surgery
- Laser Stone Surgery
Chamber & Appointment Details
BRB Hospital, Dhaka
- Address: 77/A, East Rajabazar, West Panthapath, Dhaka
- Visiting hours: 9am to 6pm (Closed: Friday)
- Phone: +8801777764800
Why Choose Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam
Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam offers expert urological care backed by years of academic training and hands-on experience. He specializes in advanced procedures like Kidney Stone Surgery and prioritizes patient comfort and recovery. His dual appointment at Dhaka Medical College & Hospital and BRB Hospital ensures you receive top-tier treatment with flexible scheduling.
This profile of Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam is not officially verified by SurgeryBD. Chamber information may be incorrect. If you are the owner of this profile, claim it and submit an update request so our team can verify and correct your details.
Claim / update your profileOther Surgery Specialist in Panthapath
Similar to Prof. Dr. S. M. Mahbub Alam - More surgeons in Panthapath, Bangladesh
Professor (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery) Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical University Hospital
Find surgeons by division on SurgeryBD
Browse verified surgeons across Bangladesh by division — compare chambers, female surgeons, and top 10 lists on SurgeryBD.
ঢাকা বিভাগ
Dhaka Division
Browse Surgeon in Dhaka
চট্টগ্রাম বিভাগ
Chittagong Division
Browse Surgeon in Chittagong
রাজশাহী বিভাগ
Rajshahi Division
Browse Surgeon in Rajshahi
খুলনা বিভাগ
Khulna Division
Browse Surgeon in Khulna
বরিশাল বিভাগ
Barishal Division
Browse Surgeon in Barishal
সিলেট বিভাগ
Sylhet Division
Browse Surgeon in Sylhet
রংপুর বিভাগ
Rangpur Division
Browse Surgeon in Rangpur
ময়মনসিংহ বিভাগ
Mymensingh Division
Browse Surgeon in Mymensingh